McCrory School District #12

 BOARD OF EDUCATION

 

Jeff Reeves, President
Jeff.Reevesmccrory.k12.ar.us
Sean Williams, Vice President
Sean.Williamsmccrory.k12.ar.us
Bobby Best, Secretary
Bobby.Bestmccrory.k12.ar.us
Craig Reeves, Board Member
Craig.Reevesmccrory.k12.ar.us
Lynn Simmons, Board Member
Lynn.Simmonsmccrory.k12.ar.us
 

ADMINISTRATORS

Barry Scott, Superintendent
scottbmccrory.k12.ar.us
Lincoln Daniels, High School Principal
danielslmccrory.k12.ar.us
Deborah Runyon, Elementary Principal
runyondmccrory.k12.ar.us
Janet Rudick, Curriculum & Federal Coordinator
rudickjmccrory.k12.ar.us

SECRETARIES

Karen Broughton, Superintendent’s Secretary
broughtonkmccrory.k12.ar.us
Angie Frymire, High School Principal’s Secretary
frymireamccrory.k12.ar.us
Jessie Harston, High School Counselor’s Secretary
harstonjmccrory.k12.ar.us
Tabitha Ayers, Elementary Principal’s Secretary
ayerstmccrory.k12.ar.us

 District Staff

Cydney Stovall, Bookkeeper
stovallcmccrory.k12.ar.us
Donna Kruse, Lunch Director
krusedmccrory.k12.ar.us
Bryan Lowery, Technology Coordinator
lowerybmccrory.k12.ar.us
Phillip Millwee I, Chief Technician
millweepmccrory.k12.ar.us
Jamie Ferrell R.N., Nurse
ferrelljmccrory.k12.ar.us

 Other District Employees

Blake Whitby, Maintenance Head
whitbybmccrory.k12.ar.us
Max Long, Maintenance Assistant
longmmccrory.k12.ar.us
Charles Morris, Bus Mechanic
morriscmccrory.k12.ar.us
Allener Poindexter Brown, High School Custodian
brownamccrory.k12.ar.us
Chris Deberry, High School Custodian
Linda Smith, High School Custodian
smithlmccrory.k12.ar.us
Kathy Campbell, Elementary Custodian
campbellkmccrory.k12.ar.us
Joann Davis, Elementary Custodian
davisjmccrory.k12.ar.us
Patricia Whitmore, Elementary Custodian/Cafeteria
whitmorepmccrory.k12.ar.us

 Cafeteria Staff

Vickie Barnett, Elementary
Dora Browning, Elementary
Judy Gaskin, High School
Maranda Hankins, High School
Mary Jo Millwee, High School
Cathy Parker, Elementary
Judy Seagraves, Elementary
Sara Vest, High School
Devyon Watts, High School

 Bus Drivers and Routes

Glen Campbell, Dinosaur, Patterson (a.m.)
John Bearden, Dinosaur, Patterson (p.m.)
Vicki Barnett, Sailboat, Hilleman & White Hall
Chris Kennon, Umbrella, Fair Oaks & Pumpkin Bend (a.m.)
Stanley Ball, Umbrella, Fair Oaks & Pumpkin Bend (p.m.)
Charles Morris, Bear, Hwy 64B & Sands Apts
Max Long, Butterfly, 145 South (a.m.)
Rodney Kidwell, Train, Duffel
Ronnie Massanelli, Airplane, 145 South (p.m.)